Oracle Integration Cloud

Oracle Integration Cloud Integration

Integration: flows, connections, lookups, monitoring, schedules

Automation 18 actions Username and password

Start automating Oracle Integration Cloud

What you can automate with Oracle Integration Cloud

Drag any of these 18 actions into a process — no code, no API wrangling.

Activate Integration

Activate an integration

Create Connection

Create a new connection

Deactivate Integration

Deactivate an integration

Delete Connection

Delete a connection

Get Connection

Get connection details

Get Integration

Get integration details

Get Lookup

Get lookup details

Get Monitoring Instance

Get instance details

List Connections

List connections

List Integrations

List integration flows

List Lookups

List lookups

List Monitoring Errors

List integration errors

List Monitoring Instances

List integration instances

List Schedules

List integration schedules

Resubmit Instance

Resubmit a failed instance

Start Schedule

Start an integration schedule

Stop Schedule

Stop an integration schedule

Test Connection

Test a connection

How the Oracle Integration Cloud connection works

1. Authenticate

Oracle Integration Cloud uses username and password. Save the connection once and reuse it across every process.

2. Build the process

Drop Oracle Integration Cloud steps onto the process map alongside desktop, browser, Excel and email steps.

3. Run it attended or unattended

Trigger on a schedule, an email, or a file landing in a folder. Credentials stay encrypted and every run is audited.

Because Oracle Integration Cloud has an API, Automize talks to it directly in the cloud — no bot needed on a desktop. Where a system has no API, an Automize bot drives its interface instead.

Other Automation connectors

Automate Oracle Integration Cloud in 7 days

We build one working Oracle Integration Cloud automation in your business inside a week, at a fixed price.