Peach Payments

Peach Payments Integration

Card payments, checkouts, refunds, recurring, 3DS

Payments 6 actions API key

Start automating Peach Payments

What you can automate with Peach Payments

Drag any of these 6 actions into a process — no code, no API wrangling.

Create Checkout

Create a hosted checkout session

Create Payment

Create a server-to-server payment

Get Checkout Status

Get payment status for a checkout

Get Payment

Get payment details by ID

List Transactions

List transaction history

Refund Payment

Refund a payment

How the Peach Payments connection works

1. Authenticate

Peach Payments uses aPI key. Save the connection once and reuse it across every process.

2. Build the process

Drop Peach Payments steps onto the process map alongside desktop, browser, Excel and email steps.

3. Run it attended or unattended

Trigger on a schedule, an email, or a file landing in a folder. Credentials stay encrypted and every run is audited.

Because Peach Payments has an API, Automize talks to it directly in the cloud — no bot needed on a desktop. Where a system has no API, an Automize bot drives its interface instead.

Other Payments connectors

Automate Peach Payments in 7 days

We build one working Peach Payments automation in your business inside a week, at a fixed price.