Upstash Redis

Upstash Redis Integration

Key-value, lists, counters, pub/sub

DevOps & Infrastructure 11 actions Username and password

Start automating Upstash Redis

What you can automate with Upstash Redis

Drag any of these 11 actions into a process — no code, no API wrangling.

Delete

Delete a key

Get

Get a value by key

Increment

Increment a key by amount

List Keys

List keys matching a pattern

List Pop

Pop a value from the right of a list

List Push

Push a value to the left of a list

Publish

Publish a message to a channel

Set

Set a key-value pair

Set Expiry

Set a TTL on a key

Subscribe

Subscribe to a channel

Unsubscribe

Unsubscribe from a channel

How the Upstash Redis connection works

1. Authenticate

Upstash Redis uses username and password. Save the connection once and reuse it across every process.

2. Build the process

Drop Upstash Redis steps onto the process map alongside desktop, browser, Excel and email steps.

3. Run it attended or unattended

Trigger on a schedule, an email, or a file landing in a folder. Credentials stay encrypted and every run is audited.

Because Upstash Redis has an API, Automize talks to it directly in the cloud — no bot needed on a desktop. Where a system has no API, an Automize bot drives its interface instead.

Other DevOps & Infrastructure connectors

Automate Upstash Redis in 7 days

We build one working Upstash Redis automation in your business inside a week, at a fixed price.